[RTV] Hall of Fame

Discussion in 'Forum-Only Games' started by Boone, Aug 17, 2003.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Boone

    Boone Tauren Warrior

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2001
    Posts:
    6,669

    -Return to Top-


    Reality TV Games Forum Hall of Fame

    The Hosts and Winners of each finished game will be placed here. If you want your game in the Hall of Fame, post your request in the Hall of Fame Sign-ups Thread with the name of the game, the host name, and the winner of the game. Also include font color and glow color.

    [glow=silver, strength=5]Current Reality TV Games Champion
    Static Chu[/glow]

    Hall of Fame 2001-2002

    [glow=red]Murder in Small Town X
    Host: classyguy86
    Winner: cheezy[/glow]

    Speed Survivor 4
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Tyron


    Fear Factor 3
    Host:
    jamie_990
    Winner: silverdragon


    Forum Survivor
    Host:
    Tyron
    Winner: silverdragon


    [glow=gold]The Amazing Forum Race
    Host: classyguy86
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=green]jamie_990's Speed Survivor
    Host: jamie_990
    Winner: silverdragon
    [/glow]

    [glow=red]Silver's Big Brother
    Host: silverdragon
    Winner: FunKee[/glow]


    [glow=green]The Silver Amazing Race
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winners: Tyron and Trepie_4
    [/glow]

    [glow=darkblue]It's Yet Another Survivor!
    Host:
    nomercyiscool
    Winner: FunKee
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Dead or Alive Survivor
    Host:
    ~Legolas~
    Winner: Mynameis
    [/glow]

    [glow=silver, strength=3]Suvivor: Uncharted Territory
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: cheezy
    [/glow]

    [glow=lightblue]PM Race
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=orange, strength=5]Member Survivah
    Host:
    cheezy
    Winner: excop[/glow]

    [glow=teal, strength=5]excop's Forum Survivor
    Host:
    excop
    Winner: Static X[/glow]


    [glow=silver, strength=3]Survivor: Uncharted Teritories 2
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: classyguy86[/glow]

    [glow=silver, strength=3]Silver's: The Mole
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Trepie_4
    Mole: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]Murder in Small Town Y
    Host: classyguy86
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=green, strength=5]canadaguy's Survivor-like Survival Game
    Host:
    canadaguy
    Winner: FunKee
    [/glow]

    [glow=yellow, strength=3]Survivor of the Mole's Amazing Boot Camp in Small Town X
    Host:
    classyguy86
    Winner: cheezy[/glow]

    [glow=purple, strength=5]Speed Survivor 5
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: cheezy
    [/glow]

    [glow=skyblue, strength=5]Grand Theft Auto 3's: Liberty City Survivor
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: Charizard's Breath, classyguy86, Grey Fox, Mynameis, and Richard2000
    [/glow]

    [glow=green, strength=5]Dragon Camp 2: Return of the Dragon
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Vulture[/glow]


    [glow=teal,strength=5]StarGate II: Gate Re-opened
    Host:
    Daniel Jackson
    Winner: Torad
    [/glow]

    [glow=silver, strength=5]Survivor: Return to the Territories
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: The Jackal
    [/glow]

    [glow=teal, strength=5]Liberty City Survivor 2: War of the Gangs
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: Daniel Jackson and Mynameis[/glow]


    [glow=silver, strength=5]Booty Camp
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: excop
    [/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]The Perfect Crime
    Host:
    MasterMew
    Result: Draw
    [/glow]

    [glow=teal, strength=5]Master Plan
    Host:
    MasterMew
    Winner: Charizard's Breath
    [/glow]

    [glow=limegreen, strength=5]Return of the Mole
    Host:
    Torad
    Winner: silverdragon
    Moles: Mynameis and classyguy86[/glow]

    [glow=yellow, strength=5]Survivor of the Mole's Amazing Boot Camp in Small Town X Returns
    Host:
    classyguy86
    Winner: Mynameis[/glow]

    [glow=purple, strength=5]canadaguy's Survivor-like Survival Game: The Second Occurance
    Host:
    canadaguy
    Winner: videogamemaniac[/glow]


    [glow=sandybrown, strength=5]The Return of It's Yet Another Survivor
    Host:
    nomercyiscool
    Winner: Tyron[/glow]

    [glow=yellow, strength=5]Hogwart's Survivor
    Host:
    Daniel Jackson
    Winner: *Mayuko*[/glow]

    [glow=navy, strength=5]Fear Factor: Partner Competition - X-Zone
    Host:
    Daniel Jackson
    Winner: videogamemaniac
    [/glow]

    [glow=blue]Survivor: Dangerous Territories
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Torad[/glow]


    [glow=red, strength=5]Alu's Survivor That Sucks Like He Does
    Host:
    Alu
    Winner: Tyron[/glow]


    Hall of Fame 2003

    [glow=black, strength=5]Survivng a Scary Movie 2: Let the Hunt Begin
    Host:
    trepie_4
    Winner: excop[/glow]


    [glow=blue, strength=5]Liberty City Survivor 3: Revenge Of The Gangs
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: Jynx and Sire Auron[/glow]

    [glow=orange, strength=5]Moolah Beach
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: Mynameis and Strange[/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]Escape From a Dog Who Eats Survivor's Brother's Boot Mole Factor in the USA
    Host:
    Strange
    Winner: jamie_990[/glow]


    [glow=white, strength=5]Silver's Big Brother 3
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Static X[/glow]


    [glow=yellow, strength=5]Silver's Big Brother 2
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Trepie_4[/glow]


    [glow=red, strength=5]Silver's The Mole 2
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: Sire_Auron
    Mole: Sire_Auron[/glow]


    [glow=silver, strength=5]Moolah Beach 2: Return of the Great Kahuna
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winner's': Tyron 'and' cheezy[/glow]

    [glow=gold, strength=5]Survivor of the Mole's Amazing Boot Camp in Small Town X 3
    Host:
    classyguy86
    Winner: Alu[/glow]


    [glow=orange, strenth=5]Moolah Beach 3: Search For The Great Kahuna
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: mandyfanforevr and ViDeOgAmEmAsTeR[/glow]

    [glow=white, strength=5]Trepie's Canadian Survivor: Frozen Solid
    Host:
    Trepie_4
    Winner: Static X[/glow]

    [glow=silver, strength=5]Big Brother
    Host:
    Mynameis
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]Survivng a Scary Movie 3: Scariest places on earth
    Host:
    Trepie_4
    Winner: excop[/glow]


    [glow=blue, strength=5]Pirate Survivor
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: videogamemaniac[/glow]


    [glow=red, strength=5]Return of the Mole III
    Host:
    Torad
    Winner: Salmon_Hunter
    Mole: Tyron[/glow]


    It's Yet Another Survivor 3!
    Host:
    nomercyiscool
    Winner: ZeLdA FaNaTiC


    [glow=blue, strength=5]xixplayanowxix's Survivor 1
    Host:
    xixplayanowxix
    Winner: The Destroyer
    [/glow]

    [glow=gold, strength=5]Moolah Beach 4: Quest For The Lost Jewel
    Host:
    videogamemaniac
    Winners: Static X and Trepie_4[/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]Salmon Camp 2
    Host:
    Salmon_Hunter
    Winner: celtic-69[/glow]


    [glow=black, strength=5]Booby Trap
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: The Destroyer
    [/glow]

    [glow=red, strength=5]Silence of the Lambs
    Host:
    Captain Jack Sparrow
    Winner: Torad[/glow]

    [glow=red, strength=5]Survivor: X
    Host:
    silverdragon
    Winner: excop
    [/glow]

    [glow=white, strength=5]Return of the Mole: Squad Assault
    Host:
    Torad
    Winner: Tyron
    Mole: Salmon_Hunter[/glow]


    Slurvivor
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: Tyron


    [glow=black, strength=5]The Mole
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: Tyron[/glow]


    [glow=red, strength=5]Ultimate Survivor
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: Tyron[/glow]

    [glow=blue, strength=5]Last Comic Standing
    Host:
    Torad
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=gray, strength=5]Top Gun Survivor
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=lime, strength=5]Ultimate Survivor 2
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: videogamemaniac
    [/glow]

    [glow=blue, strength=5]Blaze_85_98's Big Brother 4 Competition
    Host:
    Blaze_85_98
    Winner: videogamemaniac[/glow]


    [glow=black, strength=5]The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Survivor
    Host:
    wesker
    Winner: M.C.F.[/glow]


    [glow=brown]Moolah Beach 5: Journey To The Lost Kingdom
    Host: videogamemaniac
    Winner: M.C.F. and blacklotus316[/glow]


    [glow=black]Survivor Th13een
    Host:silverdragon
    Winner:videogamemaniac
    [/glow]

    Hall of Fame 2004

    [glow=blue, strength=5]Blaze_85_98's Interactive All-Star Survivor
    Host:
    Blaze_85_98
    Winner: *gamelover*[/glow]


    [glow=blue, strength=5]Smoke's Speed Survivor
    Host:
    Smoke
    Winner: nomercyiscool[/glow]


    [glow=green, strength=5]Smoke's Speed Survivor 2
    Host:
    Smoke
    Winner: RPGteckwhiz4[/glow]

    [glow=black, strength=5]Smoke's Speed Survivor 3
    Host:
    Smoke
    Winner: Insane man[/glow]


    [glow=red]Blade's Survivor
    Host: Blademaster5
    Winner: *game lover*[/glow]


    [glow=silver]Gamelover's Survivor
    Host: *game lover*
    Winner: Insane Man [/glow]


    [glow=black]Smoke's Speed Survivor 4
    Host Smoke
    Winner: *game lover*[/glow]


    [glow=silver]Sport Survivor 3
    Host:Insane Man
    Winner:Smoke [/glow]


    [glow=black]Survivor : Demasoni Island
    Host: Fable
    Winner:Gnome Lover

    [/glow]

    [glow=blue]Sports Survivor 4
    Host: Insane man
    Winner: Andy
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]KENNY vs SPENNY - CHAMPIONSHIP
    Host: Fable
    Winner:ToradtheIdiot

    [/glow]

    [glow=blue]Smoke's Speed Survivor 5
    Host:Smoke
    Winner:Gnome Lover

    [/glow]

    Hall of Fame 2005

    [glow=Indigo,strength=5]Big Brother for Dummies
    Host: Fable

    Winner: Adema
    [/glow]

    [glow=white]Excop's All New All Vastly Improved Forum Survivor 2
    Host:Excop
    Winner::Insane man
    [/glow]

    [glow=blue]Fear Factor
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Insane man
    [/glow]

    [glow=Navy,strength=5]THE MOLE:MIND CONTROL
    HOST: Fable
    MOLE: Adema
    WINNER: Adema
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Unknown Survivor
    Host:Andy
    Winner:Insane man
    [/glow]

    [glow=navy]Adema Presents: The Mole
    HOST: Adema
    Mole: Andy
    Winner: Andy
    [/glow]


    [glow=green]Clue
    Host: Adema
    Murder: Fable in the Attic with the Hammer
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]​


    [glow=orange] Survivor Palu Taiga
    Host: Trepie_4
    Winner: blaze_85_98
    [/glow]

    [glow=navy]GameWinners Amazing Race
    Host: Fable
    Winners: Excop and Adema
    [/glow]

    [glow=NAVY]Fear Factor II
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Saiyan
    [/glow]

    [glow=Blue]Surviving the Lottery
    Host:Alu
    Winner: Andy
    [/glow]

    [glow=Black]Moolah Beach 6: Return of the Temple
    Host: Videogamemaniac
    Winners: Saiyan and Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=blue]Apprentice: The Ultimate Sacrifice
    Host: Insane man and Gnome Lover
    Winner: Excop
    [/glow]

    [glow=navy]Redneck Survivor
    Host: Insane Man
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=darkred]Fear Factor III
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Tyron
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]BEST DAMN SURVIVOR PERIOD
    HOST:Fable
    SOLE SURVIVOR:videogamemaniac
    [/glow]

    [GLOW=BLACK]GLOBAL SUPREMACY
    HOST : FABLE
    WINNER : U.S.A. - SAIYAN
    [/GLOW]

    [glow=darkred]SPORTS SURVIVOR 5 THE WHOLE F'N SHOW
    Host : Insane Man
    Winner : Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=darkgreen]Fear Factor IV
    Host : Fable
    Winner : Alu
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]The Reality ReMiX
    Host: Videogamemaniac
    Winner: Saiyan
    [/glow]

    [glow=#335599]Clue Survivor
    Host: Adema
    Murder: Insane Man with the Coconut in the Caves
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]​


    [glow=teal]Tyrant
    Host: Adema
    Winner: Saiyan
    [/glow]

    [glow=silver]Speed Survivor 14
    Host: silverdragon
    Winner: ccarton88
    [/glow]

    [glow=darkred]Fear Factor V
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Excop
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Fear Factor VI
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Dan
    [/glow]​

    [glow=black]
    The Contender
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Excop

    [/glow]​

    [glow=blue]
    Interactive Big Brother 6
    Host: blaze_85_98
    Winner: Excop
    [/glow]

    [glow=black,strength=4]
    MIND CONTROL 2: THE MOLE
    Host: Fable
    Mole: Fable
    Winner: None
    [/glow]

    [glow=purple, strength=4]Liberty City Survivor 4: The San Andreas Takeover
    Host: Videogamemaniac
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Hell's Kitchen
    Host: Saiyan
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]
    GLOBAL SUPREMACY 2
    Host: Fable
    Winner: South Korea - VGM
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]
    [Big Brother: House of Paradox [
    Host: Fable
    Winner: Tyron

    [/glow]

    [glow=white]Super Hero
    Host: Dan
    Winner: "The Raving Lunatic" Insane man
    [/glow]


    [glow=black]Bigger Badder Brother
    Host: Excop
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]


    [glow=black]Speed Survivor 15: Blindsided
    Host: Silverdragon
    Winner: VGM
    [/glow]

    [glow=white]It's Yet Another Survivor 6!
    Host: Nomercyiscool
    Winner: Fable[/glow]


    [glow=Indigo]The Insane Apprentice
    Host: Insane man
    Winner: Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Return of the Mole 5: Endgame
    Host: ToradtheIdiot
    Winner: Charizard's Breath
    Mole: Fable
    [/glow]

    [glow=redSurvivor: New York
    Host: Ripdogg28
    Winner: Insane Man
    [/glow]

    [glow=black]Surviving The Lottery 2: All Bets Are Off
    Host: Alu
    Winner: Insane Man
    [/glow]

    Hall of Fame 2006

    [glow=black]Moolah Beach 7: The Ultimate Showdown
    Host: VGM
    Winners: Alu and Kat
    [/glow]


    [glow=black]BEST DAMN SURVIVOR PERIOD 2
    HOST: Fable

    SOLE SURVIVOR: Insane man
    [/glow]
    [glow=red]
    SPEED MOLE: Corrupt
    HOST: Fable
    WINNER: Sir Dillon
    MOLE: Gabby Jay

    [/glow]


    [glow=black, strength 10]RTVG Star Wars! Episode 1: The Growing Threat
    Host: Gabby Jay
    Winner: Insane Man[/glow]


    [glow=blue]
    Interactive Big Brother All-Stars
    Host: blaze_85_98
    Winner: Saiyan[/glow]​


    Hall of Fame 2007

    [glow=white, strength=5]Gnome Lover's Survivor: Langkawi Island
    Host: Gnome Lover
    Winner: Gabby Jay[/glow]
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 16, 2007
  2. Insane man

    Insane man 2009-2010 NCAA Champs Duke Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2002
    Posts:
    23,740

    -Return to Top-

    keep this thread.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.